Honourboard

LIFE MEMBERS

Betty Graham 1988 Wylie Lingman 2000 Paul Shepherd 2002
Doug MacDonald 1994 Shelly Lingman 2000 Matt Grooby 2004
Kevin Maley 1996 Chris Hodson 2000 Geoff Fanning 2005
Joyce Maley 1996 Peter Edwards 2001 Roger Halliwell 2009
Margaret Jenner 1998 Karl Bader 2001 Marty O’Bryan 2010
Ron Philpott 1999 Stephen Maley 2002  


CLUB CHAMPION

1989 David Ellis 2000 Nigel Doyle
1990 Stephen Radeski 2001 Paul Zerafa
1991 Michael Coghlan 2002 John Venz
1992 Stephen Brand 2003 Brad Turner
1993 Chris Hodson 2004 Adam Stafford
1994 Matthew Grooby 2005 Delane Edwards
1995 Ron Philpott 2006 Marty O’Bryan
1996 Chris Hodson 2007 Stewart Collis
1997 John Hunter / Melanie Goehr (split) 2008 Marty O’Bryan
1998 Shirley Russel 2009 Robert Butcher
1999 Craig Moore  2010 Frank Jennings
    2011 Sean Wauchope


GREATEST CONTRIBUTION

1989 Patricia McGufficke 2000 Cynthia Bader
1990 Margaret Jenner 2001 Karl Bader
1991 Margaret Jenner 2002 Matthew Grooby
1992 Frank Braack 2003 Audie & Annette Tyler
1993 David Ellis 2004 Les Edmonds
1994 Audie & Annette Tyler 2005 John Grant
1995 Kevin Maley 2006 Roger Halliwell
1996 Megan Tims & Ron Philpott 2007 Marty O’Bryan & Roger Halliwell
1997 Geoff Fanning 2008 Roger Halliewll & Robyn Simon
1998 Claudia Hawker 2009 Geoff Fanning
1999 Helen Couzens 2010 Tanchia Pitts Brown
    2011 Peter Bradley & Joe Higgins


STEPHEN BRAND GUTS & DETERMINATION AWARD – first awarded 1992

1993 Belford Lui 2002 Daniel Swan
1994 Les Edmonds 2003 Graham Neville
1995 Richard Ambrose 2004 Henry Mo
1996 Karl Bader 2005 Sean Learoyd
1997 Shelley Lingman 2006 Chris Reed
1998 Noel Diaz 2007 Jean-Marc (Frenchy) Maujean
1999 Tanchia Petaera 2008 Daly Kelly
2000 John Venz 2009 Paul Kendall
2001 Stuart Mitchell 2010 Richard ‘Lucky’ Lucker
    2011 Josh ‘Tonga’ Hall


ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

1989 Danny Harrop 2000 John Venz
1990 Stephen Maley 2001 Natasha Castiglioni
1991 Adam Gould 2002 Henry Mo
1992 Nick Stephensen 2003 Steven Vereakula
1993 Pat Fargher 2004 Rodney Fejo
1994 Stuart Maidment 2005 Marlee Tudor-Stack
1995 Chris Geddes / Gail Abernethy (split) 2006 Jairus Koroi
1996 Leo Hatzimalis / Briony Mollison (split) 2007 Peter Scali
1997 Marek Bader 2008 Sean Wauchope
1998 Chris Walker 2009 Matt Ryder
1999 Suzy McGill 2010 James Neilson
    2011 Daniel ‘Tiny’ Lord


NORTHERN TERRITORY REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS

David Ellis Graeme Watts Frank Jennings Marty O’Bryan
Wylie Lingman Mark Ferguson Nigel Doyle Dale Roberson
Stephen Radeski Matt Grooby Jimmy Doyle David Tunstead
Stephen Brand Mike Coghlan Laurie Toohey Adam McCormack
David Bailey Mark Pitts-Brown Adam Stafford Robert Butcher
Shane Littlewood Maurice Unwin Frank Peacock Sean Wauchope
Colin Martin Antony Johnson Delane Edwards Nigel Jennings
Robert Taare Chris Hodson Craig Moore Richard Lucker
Nathan Taare Stephen Maley Darren Kinnaird Josh Hall
Alex Taare Talite Liavaa John Venz  
Raupa Hawe Anthony Doidge Sean Learoyd